This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Caribbean Mix CC - Caribbean Mix Vs Catford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1B - Metropolitan 2015Date :Saturday 13th June 2015
Toss:Catford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Mayow ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Caribbean Mix CC - Caribbean Mix - Won by 49 runs
Caribbean Mix CC - Caribbean MixCatford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI
Score182 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'133 all out (34 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points58
Penalty Points00
Total Points208

Caribbean Mix CC - Caribbean Mix

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jim Ferguson*lbwb  Harris Khan12000
2Oliver Barnesct Arshad Mahmoodb  Harris Khan16000
3Robert Frazerb  Hamza Tahir58000
4Floyd Gilroynot out0000
5Shaib Hanifct Jake Hesterb  Hamza Tahir17000
6Sufyan Hanifct Ratheesh Nairb  Dammika Silva11000
7Franklyn Hyltonnot out25000
8Jerome Vedalb  Dammika Silva8000
9Nigel Shawdid not bat
10Lfullah Wahabib  Jordan Panayi9000
11Wayne Belldid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (5), w (12)26
Total182
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Luard9326000
2Jordan Panayi7022100
3Harris Khan3029200
4Arshad Mahmood7034000
5Dammika Silva7027200
6Hamza Tahir7030200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total403182700

Catford and Cyphers CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Arshad Mahmoodct Wayne Bellb  Lfullah Wahabi12000
2Jake Hesterct Franklyn Hyltonb  Oliver Barnes24000
3Ratheesh Nairct Franklyn Hyltonb  Lfullah Wahabi0000
4Muhammed Anasb  Oliver Barnes58000
5Rai Salamanct Shaib Hanifb  Franklyn Hylton10000
6Dammika Silvab  Oliver Barnes0000
7Hamza Tahir*lbwb  Oliver Barnes4000
8Harris Khanct Floyd Gilroyb  Franklyn Hylton0000
9Munawar Alirun out (Franklyn Hylton)1000
10Jordan Panayilbwb  Franklyn Hylton0000
11Chris Luardnot out2000
Extras       b (12), lb (3), w (6), nb (1)22
Total133
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lfullah Wahabi8024200
2Sufyan Hanif7023000
3Franklyn Hylton10041300
4Oliver Barnes9030400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total3401331000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers