This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bickley Park CC - 3rd XI Vs Burgess Park CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1A - Metropolitan 2016Date :Saturday 23rd July 2016
Toss:Burgess Park CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: The WarrenRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Burgess Park CC - 1st XI - Won by 163 runs
Bickley Park CC - 3rd XIBurgess Park CC - 1st XI
Score107 all out (40 overs) 270 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points35
Penalty Points00
Total Points320

Burgess Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Aqib Mirzact Unsureb  Zoe Hainsworth37000
2John Lashley*†b  Sunny Saikia0000
3Rubanraj Sagayarajb  Chris Jacob95000
4Saiful Islamct & b Sunny Saikia39000
5Atif Mirzact Unsureb  Sunny Saikia16000
6Khalil Haidarib  Chris Jacob39000
7Zabiullah Anwarnot out19000
8Ali Hussainnot out0000
9Rexjoshwa Sagayarajdid not bat
10Nasim Chowdhurydid not bat
11Norman Khandid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (9), w (14), nb (1)25
Total270
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sunny Saikia10055300
2Mathar Saeed10055000
3Zoe Hainsworth6042100
4Matthew Ajmaya3030000
5Chris Jacob8047200
6Suresh Rayan3031000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total400270600

Bickley Park CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Jacobct Rexjoshwa Sagayarajb  Khalil Haidari24000
2Mathar Saeedrun out (Khalil Haidari)30000
3Michael Hebdenlbwb  Ali Hussain7000
4Lottie Bryanb  Ali Hussain6000
5Alex Reidct John Lashleyb  Ali Hussain0000
6Sunny Saikiact Aqib Mirzab  Khalil Haidari7000
7Sahil Bhagatct John Lashleyb  Zabiullah Anwar13000
8Frank Ovard*†ct John Lashleyb  Zabiullah Anwar12000
9Suresh Rayanrun out (Khalil Haidari)0000
10Matthew Ajmayab  Zabiullah Anwar0000
11Zoe Hainsworthnot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (3), nb (1)8
Total107
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Khalil Haidari10135200
2Ali Hussain10223300
3Zabiullah Anwar638300
4Saiful Islam949000
5Norman Khan2017000
6Rexjoshwa Sagayaraj3011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets42
Total40101071000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers