This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Sibton Park CC - 2nd XI Vs Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Cricket League - Division III 2nd XI 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Sibton Park CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Sibton Park, LymingeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

rain delay 47 overs each

Result Summary

Result:    Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Sibton Park CC - 2nd XICatford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI
Score190 for 8 (47 overs) 't'197 for 3 (47 overs) 'b'
Game Points06
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points13
Total Points513

Catford and Cyphers CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Muhammed Anasnot out131000
2Bill Pereralbwb  Tim Smith6000
3Vinay Vimalanb  Tim Smith2000
4Robin Sapkotact Stewart Murrellb  Tim Smith3000
5Marlon Beachenot out40000
6Naveen Senerath*did not bat
7Wilfrid Brookedid not bat
8Asher Robertsdid not bat
9Theo Maloneydid not bat
10Tim Sharpedid not bat
11Andrew Coxdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (5), w (3)15
Total197
Wickets 3
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Smith13442300
2Trevor Lewis10225000
3Jason Wilkins5112000
4Stewart Murrell5026000
5Terry Dunham2019000
6Harry Divers4019000
7Graham Bingham5016000
8Harry Stafford3026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total477197300

Sibton Park CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Terry Dunhamlbwb  Muhammed Anas52000
2Graham Binghamb  Asher Roberts5000
3Kieron Mannct Theo Maloneyb  Naveen Senerath5000
4Stewart Murrell*ct Theo Maloneyb  Naveen Senerath60000
5Jason Wilkinsct & b Tim Sharpe3000
6Harry Diversct Bill Pererab  Andrew Cox2000
7Luke Fletcherct Robin Sapkotab  Naveen Senerath22000
8Harry Staffordb  Naveen Senerath1000
9Ryan Meersnot out8000
10Tim Smithnot out5000
11Trevor Lewisdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (16)27
Total190
Wickets 8
Overs 47

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Asher Roberts8026100
2Andrew Cox5131100
3Naveen Senerath14143400
4Tim Sharpe8127100
5Muhammed Anas11243100
6Robin Sapkota109000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total475190800

Match Officials

UmpiresRoland Parry
Scorers