This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath CC - 5th XI Vs Burgess Park CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Kent Regional Cricket League - 1A - Metropolitan 2017Date :Saturday 6th May 2017
Toss:Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath CC - 5th XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Charlton Park OvalRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blackheath CC, Kent - 5th XI - Won by 28 runs
Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath CC - 5th XIBurgess Park CC - 1st XI
Score158 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'130 all out (28.3 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points511
Penalty Points00
Total Points2011

Blackheath CC, Kent - Blackheath CC - 5th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hamish Purdeyct Nadeem Rafiqueb  Ali Hussain10100
2Aravind Kumar Muthumanict Rexjoshwa Sagayarajb  Khalil Haidari0000
3Afjal Hussainlbwb  Muhammad Adnan Mughal16300
4Andy Spryct Mudassar Maqsoodb  Ali Hussain57000
5Steven Fleissb  Saiful Islam33910
6Carl Ainsworthct Ghulam Rasoolb  Ali Hussain9200
7Frederick Aldenb  Saiful Islam0000
8Jared Knightb  Saiful Islam13200
9Simon Wright*b  Saiful Islam0000
10Tony Popenot out0000
11Andrew Andersonnot out3000
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (6)17
Total158
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ali Hussain10234310
2Khalil Haidari7310130
3Muhammad Adnan Mughal5033110
4Zabiullah Anwar7025000
5Saiful Islam8323400
6Ghulam Rasool3022010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total408158960

Burgess Park CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ghulam Rasool*ct Steven Fleissb  Jared Knight518231
2Rexjoshwa Sagayarajct Tony Popeb  Simon Wright14005
3Rubanraj Sagayarajb  Jared Knight4005
4Muhammad Adnan Mughalct Tony Popeb  Simon Wright2003
5Saiful Islamb  Jared Knight370034
6Mudassar Maqsoodct Tony Popeb  Steven Fleiss0007
7Fiyaz-Ul Haqct Andy Spryb  Steven Fleiss60011
8Zabiullah Anwarb  Andy Spry3007
9Nadeem Rafiquect Steven Fleissb  Andy Spry2003
10Khalil Haidarinot out3005
11Ali Hussainct Simon Wrightb  Andy Spry0003
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (2)8
Total130
Wickets all out
Overs 28.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aravind Kumar Muthumani5042000
2Jared Knight9042300
3Simon Wright608200
4Steven Fleiss5026200
5Andy Spry3.306300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total28.301301000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers