This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bromley Common CC - 1st XI Vs Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 8th April 2017
Toss:Bromley Common CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:01:30
Ground: The GroveRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bromley Common CC - 1st XI - Won by 46 runs
Bromley Common CC - 1st XICatford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI
Score271 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'225 all out (38 overs)

Bromley Common CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamal Pattersonb  Tevin Sterling15000
2Toby Finzelct John-Joseph Fogartyb  Wajid Shah49000
3William Chapplesct John-Joseph Fogartyb  Oliver Hickford32000
4James McGruernot out68000
5Sam Clarkson*lbwb  Muhammed Anas64000
6Hugh Taylorb  Muhammed Anas0000
7Theeshan Satkunaseelannot out10000
8Unsuredid not bat
9Jay Mannalldid not bat
10Josh Tyrelldid not bat
11Kyle Richardsdid not bat
Extras       b (21), lb (4), w (8)33
Total271
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tevin Sterling8158100
2Matt Birch4018000
3Muhammed Anas8141200
4Oliver Hickford6045100
5Wajid Shah7140100
6Naveen Senerath5023000
7Hamza Tahir2021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets250
Total403271500

Catford and Cyphers CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wajid Shahct James McGruerb  Unsure16000
2John-Joseph Fogartyb  Jay Mannall0000
3Oliver Hickford*not out94000
4Pranay Singhb  Jay Mannall0000
5David Golbeyct Sam Clarksonb  Jay Mannall0000
6Naveen Senerathct Theeshan Satkunaseelanb  Kyle Richards39000
7Muhammed Anasct Jamal Pattersonb  Jay Mannall10000
8Tevin Sterlingct Jamal Pattersonb  James McGruer2000
9Hamza Tahirlbwb  James McGruer25000
10Matt Birchb  James McGruer1000
11Forid Ahmedb  James McGruer0000
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (26), nb (1)38
Total225
Wickets all out
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure6024100
2Jay Mannall8039400
3William Chapples6034000
4Kyle Richards5049100
5Sam Clarkson6034000
6James McGruer8034400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total3902251000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers